logo
arunachal
DEPARTMENT OF LAND MANAGEMENT
Government of Arunachal Pradesh
DEPARTMENT OF LAND MANAGEMENT
Govt of Arunachal Pradesh
  Home » Who is who

Sl.No Name Designation Branch Place of Posting Phone Office Phone Residence Email Work Allotted
1. Shri E. Nangkar Director            
2. Shri Relish Jini Deputy Director            
3. Shri Ragli Karcho Deputy Director            
4. Shri Taken Doke Assistant Director            
5. Shri Kegio Mangniya Assistant Director            
6. Shri Take Dakpe Section Officer            
7. Late Kato Pertin DLR & SO            
8. Shri Nixon Danggen DLR & SO            
9. Shri Pudom Taku DLR & SO            
10. Shri Tara Raji DLR & SO            
11. Shri Bharat Lingu DLR & SO            
12. Shri Angu Apang DLR & SO            
13. Shri Techi Hitlar DLR & SO            
14. Shri Lomin Lonchung DLR & SO            
15. Shri Roken Pangkam DLR & SO            
16. Shri Hibu Dolley DLR & SO            
17. Shri Ojing Nangkar DLR & SO            
18. Shri Mikyi Boje DLR & SO            
19. Shri Pumek Ronya DLR & SO            
20. Miss Byabang Nacmeh DLR & SO            
21. Shri Takam Titus DLR & SO            
22. Vacant due to pending Court case DLR & SO            
23. Shri K.Ete Assistant            
24. Shri P.Tabing Assistant            
25. Shri Rubu Punu Assistant            
26. Shri Takhe Tana Assistant            
27. Shri Gope Kamdak Plane Tabler            
28. Shri Basanta Singha Personal Assistant            
29. Shri Badri Singh U.D.C            
30. Shri Nyage Ete U.D.C            
31. Smti Jebe Eshi U.D.C            
32. Shri P.K.Debroy U.D.C            
33. Smti Heri Rita U.D.C            
34. Shri R.Sangarakshan U.D.C            
35. Shri D. Ronya U.D.C            
36. Shri S. Majumder U.D.C            
37. Smti Widam Longri U.D.C            
38. Shri Nicky Pada U.D.C            
39. Shri B. Phukan Draughtsman, Grade-I            
40. Smti Hage Anyo Draughtsman, Grade-II            
41. Ms. Kempe Basar Draughtsman, Grade-III            
42. Shri. J.B. Singh L.D.C            
43. Smti Yorum Nyakum L.D.C            
44. Smti Oken Nonang L.D.C            
45. Shri Oning Moyong L.D.C            
46. Smti Nomita Tassar L.D.C            
47. Shri B.L. Dey L.D.C            
48. Smti Winzy Baby L.D.C            
49. Shri K. Lomi L.D.C            
50. Smti Basila Chaitom L.D.C            
51. Shri Tumge Ete L.D.C            
52. Smti Y.Kena L.D.C            
53. Shri Chingrao Mamai L.D.C            
54. Shri Tapan Borah L.D.C            
55. Smti Rinchin L.D.C            
56. Shri Chinmoy Chatterjee L.D.C            
57. Sri Nitual Saikia L.D.C            
58. Md. Abdul Rehman L.D.C            
59. Gamki Karbak LDC –cum-Computer Oprt            
60. Shri Sanjib Pegu LDC –cum-Computer Oprt            
61. Shri Tilling Sera LDC –cum-Computer Oprt            
62. Shri Domar Riba LDC –cum-Computer Oprt            
63. Miss M.Riba LDC –cum-Computer Oprt            
64. Miss Yami Gongo LDC –cum-Computer Oprt            
65. Smti M. Jini LDC –cum-Computer Oprt            
66. Shri Karlik Lomi LDC –cum-Computer Oprt            
67. Smti D. Yakang LDC –cum-Computer Oprt            
68. Shri G. Jini LDC –cum-Computer Oprt            
69. Shri Tanu Saroh LDC –cum-Computer Oprt            
70. Shri T. Riku LDC –cum-Computer Oprt            
71. Smti Osi Ratan LDC –cum-Computer Oprt            
72. Smti K. Riba LDC –cum-Computer Oprt            
73. Smti J. Kabak LDC –cum-Computer Oprt            
74. Miss Tonya Bam LDC –cum-Computer Oprt            
75. Shri Nyato Ango Surveyor            
76. Shri Jangro Tesia Surveyor            
77. Shri O. Moyong Surveyor            
78. Shri G. Tashi Surveyor            
79. Shri N. Kaye Surveyor            
80. Shri K. Regisow Surveyor            
81. Shri N.T. James Supervisor Kanungo            
82. Wanglang Lowang Supervisor Kanungo            
83. Shri Budhi Gyati Supervisor Kanungo            
84. Md. Farizuddin Ahmed Supervisor Kanungo            
85. Shri L.D. Gapak Supervisor Kanungo            
86. Mohini Kr. Baruah Supervisor Kanungo            
87. Miss Geter Ado Supervisor Kanungo            
88. Shri Bivek Parya Supervisor Kanungo            
89. Shri Jikom Ete Supervisor Kanungo            
90. Shri Mutbong Tamut              
  All Sections
HOME  |  ABOUT US  |  ACTS & RULES  |  RTI  | GOVERNMENT ORDER  | TENDER  | LOCATION  | CITIZEN CHARTERS
Copyright © All Rights reserved